Wrestling

Welcome to the Wrestling Team Page!
Panther Fans, continue to scroll through this web page to view information regarding the High School and Middle School Wrestling teams.
 
 
High School Varsity Wrestling:
The Wrestling Team has been working hard and hope to have a good year. 
 
Click on the link for a copy of the Varsity Wrestling Game Roster
 
The table below lists the Schedule for the 2017-2018 season:
Date Opponent Address/Location Time Result Overall Record
12/16   Clifton Tournament Clifton High School 9:00am ---- ----
12/19   @ Leonia Leonia HS 7:00pm

12/20   vs Garfield Waldwick HS 7:00pm 25-46 0-2
12/28   BCCA Tournament Day-1 Hackensack HS 9:00am ---- ----
12/29   BCCA Tournament Day-2 Hackensack HS 9:00am ---- ----
1/3   @ Lyndhurst/North Arlington Lyndhurst High School 7:00pm 11-57 0-3
1/5   vs Lodi MPHS Gym 7:00pm 19-48 0-4
1/6   @ New Providence New Providence HS 9:00am ---- ----
1/8   Tri-Match
  vs Pascack Hills
  vs Indian Hills
Pascack Hills HS 5:00pm
17-63
29-27

0-5
1-5
1/10   @ Pompton Lakes Pompton Lakes HS
6:00pm 17-54 1-6
1/12   @ Manchester Regional Manchester Regional HS 7:00pm 20-51 1-7
1/17   vs Hawthorne MPHS Gym 6:30pm 14-63 1-8
 1/19   @ Elmwood Park Elmwood Park HS 6:00pm 12-48 1-9
1/20   D'Augustine Tournament
  vs Roselle Park
  vs Ramapo
  vs Paterson Eastside
Waldwick HS

9:00am


6-62
24-25
42-18

1-10
1-11
2-11
1/24   @ New Milford New Milford HS 6:00pm 27-42 2-12
1/26   @ Ramsey
  vs Ramsey
  vs Bayonne
Ramsey High School 4:00pm
20-48
19-57

2-13
2-14
1/27   MP/W Quad
  vs Paramus Catholic
  vs Dwight Morrow
  vs Vernon
MPHS Gym 9:00am
54-20
36-30
31-30

2-15
3-15
4-15
2/3 BCCA Frosh Tournament TBA TBA ---- ----
2/5   vs Dumont
  vs Cliffside Park
  vs Bergenfield
Waldwick HS 6:00pm 20-48
20-39
35-18
4-16
4-17
5-17
2/7   @ Mahwah Mahwah HS 7:00pm 13-48 5-18
2/9   vs Glen Rock MPHS Gym 6:30pm 19-55 5-19
2/10   @ Cresskill
  vs Cresskill
  vs NVOT
  vs Bogota
Cresskill HS 10:00am
12-63
12-64
12-54
5-20
5-21
5-22
2/16   Districts - Day 1 River Dell High School 8:00am    
2/17   Districts - Day 2 River Dell High School 8:00am    
2/21   Regions - Day 1        
2/23   Regions - Day 2        
2/24   Regions - Day 3        


       
 
 
 
 
7/8 Grade Wrestling:
 
Click on the link for a copy of the 7&8 Grade Wrestling Game Roster
 
The table below lists the Schedule for the 2017-2018 season:

Date Opponent Address/Location
Time Result Overall Record
1/8 Tri: New Milford, Waldwick New Milford MS 4:00pm  ---- ----
           
1/11 Tri: Bogota, Waldwick Bogota HS 4:00pm ---- ----
           
1/16 Quad: Leonia, Waldwick, Cliffside Park Leonia MS 4:00pm ---- ----

         
1/17 Tri: Hawthorne, Waldwick MPHS Gym 4:00pm ---- ----
           
1/25 Tri: Haledon, Waldwick Haledon MS 4:00pm ---- ----
           
1/30 Quad: Garfield, Waldwick, Leonia Garfield HS 4:00pm ---- ----
           

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.