Welcome to the Wrestling Team Page!
Panther Fans, continue to scroll through this web page to view information regarding the High School and Middle School Wrestling teams.
High School Varsity Wrestling:
The Wrestling Team has been working hard and hope to have a good year.
The table below lists the Schedule for the 2018-2019 season:
Date |
Opponent |
Address/Location |
Time |
Result |
Overall Record |
12/15 |
Clifton Tournament |
Clifton High School |
9:00am |
---- |
---- |
12/19 |
@ Emerson/Park Ridge |
Emerson High School |
7:00pm |
6-76 |
0-1 |
12/21 |
Quad @ Pascack Hills
vs Indian Hills
vs Leonia
vs Pascack Hills |
Pascack Hills HS |
3:00pm |
36-42
36-46
12-70 |
0-2
0-3
0-4 |
12/22 |
Tri @ Tenafly
vs Paramus Catholic
vs Tenafly |
Tenafly HS |
9:00am |
10-60
18-57 |
0-5
0-6 |
12/27 |
BCCA Tournament Day - 1 |
Hackensack HS |
9:00am |
---- |
---- |
12/28 |
BCCA Tournament Day - 2 |
Hackensack HS |
9:00am |
---- |
---- |
1/5 |
New Providence Tournament
@ New Providence |
New Providence HS |
9:00am |
---- |
---- |
1/11 |
@ Bogota |
Bogota HS |
7:00pm |
27-54 |
0-8 |
1/12 |
Belleville Tournament
@ Belleville |
Belleville HS
|
8:00am |
---- |
---- |
1/15 |
vs Lyndhurst |
MPHS Gym |
7:00pm |
24-60 |
0-9 |
1/16 |
@ Riverdell |
Riverdell HS |
7:00pm |
4-75 |
0-10 |
1/18 |
vs Mahwah |
Waldwick HS |
6:00pm |
18-60 |
0-11 |
1/19 |
D'Augustine Tournament
vs Butler
vs Ramapo
vs Hasbrouck Heights |
Waldwick HS
|
9:00am
|
0-79
18-60
30-27 |
0-12
0-13
1-14 |
1/23 |
vs Parsipanny
vs Garfield (NJIC Crossover) |
Waldwick HS |
6:00pm
7:00pm |
31-45
22-53 |
1-15
1-16 |
1/25 |
vs Vernon |
Waldwick HS |
6:00pm |
33-36 |
1-17 |
1/30 |
NJIC Crossover
vs Rutherford |
Waldwick HS |
6:00pm |
24-54 |
1-18 |
2/4 |
@ Wood-Ridge |
Wood-Ridge HS |
7:00pm |
30-39 |
1-19 |
2/6 |
@ Hawthorne |
Hawthorne HS |
7:00pm |
14-54 |
1-20 |
2/8 |
@ Elmwood Park |
Elmwood Park HS |
6:00pm |
18-57 |
1-21 |
2/9 |
Quad @ Old Tappan |
NVOT High School
Cresskill
Bogota |
9:00am |
12-72
21-57
12-54 |
1-22
1-23
1-24
|
2/16 |
Districts - Day 1 |
River Dell High School |
8:00am |
|
|
2/17 |
Districts - Day 2 |
River Dell High School |
8:00am |
|
|
2/20 |
Regions - Day 1 |
|
|
|
|
2/22 |
Regions - Day 2 |
|
|
|
|
2/23 |
Regions - Day 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7/8 Grade Wrestling:
The table below lists the Schedule for the 2018-2019 season:
Date |
Opponent |
Address/Location
|
Time |
Result |
Overall Record |
1/4 |
vs New Milford |
MPHS Gym |
4:00pm |
---- |
---- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/11 |
vs Haledon |
MPHS Gym |
4:00pm |
---- |
---- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/15 |
@ Garfield |
Garfield HS |
4:00pm |
---- |
---- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/17 |
@ Bogota |
Bogota HS |
4:00pm |
---- |
---- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/25 |
@ Haledon |
Haledon MS |
4:00pm |
---- |
---- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/30 |
vs Leonia |
Waldwick MS |
4:00pm |
---- |
---- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/1 |
@ Hawthorne |
Hawthorne HS |
4:00pm |
---- |
---- |