Midland Park Jr./Sr. Honor Roll

2017-2018

Quarter 4 Honor Roll

 

Superintendent’s List

 

 

Grade 12

Ann Bickert

Hannah Douma

Elizabeth Fastuca

Amanda Garcia

Sofia Hansen

Ryan Keegan

Sean Keegan

Megan Lawton

Emily Padovano

 

 

Grade 11

Matthew Bonnecaze

Jillian Hosier

Noelle Mena

Claire Sheridan

Anne Skudera

Helena Van Vliet

 

 

Grade 10

Nicholas Fastuca

 

 

Grade 9

Sarah Reicher

Mathew Umano

 

 


 

12th Grade

 

Principal’s List

Shannon Casey

Jessica Gryczko

Chloe Kasbarian

Leah Mercadante

Evelyn Meyer

Saima Paredes

Adham Samour

Lindsay Vreeland

John Walker

 

 

Highest Honors


Allison Chanto

Sean Fitzpatrick

Daniel Guciardo

Tess Keenan

Brandon Mata

Sara McKeon

Liza Miller

Jennifer O'Connor

Theodore Rizzo

Christa Sasso

James Taylor

David Thompson

Jessica Wallace


 

Honor Roll


Madison Asch

Palakshi Aurora

Jon Ballen

Selena Caraballo

Joshua Cervera

Juliana Fairless

Katherine Leonard

Patrick Moore

Corey O'Keefe

Gabriel Pagador

Catherine Ullmer

Delon Veleski

 

11th Grade

 

Principal’s List

Parker Shapiro

Matthew Weisbrot

 

 

Highest Honors


Eric Borntrager

Shannon Burger

Madeline Fuhr

Katy Hartmann

Jacquelyn Lelinho

Colleen Long

Olivia Mancuso

Jillian Ringor

George Schmidt

Angela Tashik

Joseph Tuosto

Jacob Vander Pyl

Sabrina Vander Wiele

Allison Vreeland

 

Honor Roll


Rachael Balala

Mairead Campbell

Matthew Canellas

Ciara Caraballo

Jessica Faber

Michael Folignani

Joseph Furlong

Ryan Gibbons

David Kruis

Emma Lein

Timothy Meima

Bryan Naranjo

Mackenzie O'Hanlon

Sean Peterson

Leah Tashian

Jacqueline Velasquez


 

10th Grade

 

Principal’s List

William Bonnecaze

Emilie Ghalam

Deborah Gonzalez

Theresa Olson

Garrett Opderbeck

Ebony Tenecela

 

Highest Honors

Gustave Bickert

Leland Gutkin

Andrew Krag

 

 

Honor Roll


Henrique dos Barbosa

Rebecca Caccamo

Josylin Cancio

Lauren Carroll

Isabella Dazza

Matthew Diani

Amir Elias

Gabrielle Esposito

Nicholas Fiore

Alyssa Genao

Ludovic Guerdat

Elizabeth Herlihy

Vinz Ibalio

Mackenzie Kamp

Daniel Keegan

Gillian Luberoff

Benjamin McDonald

Ryan Monahan

Brianna Naranjo

Avery Odell

Nolan Polanco

Wajeeh Qureshi

Nicholas Schiavo

Ronald Sgambati

Josephine Thomas

Hannah Zbierski

 

 

9th Grade

 

Principal’s List

Julia Calderone

Serena Gomez

Carlie Messner

Benjamin Schaefer

Amanda Sulovari

Robert Vallone


Highest Honors

Grace Adamo

Chiara Brenna

Diego Gonzalez

Jocelyn Triolo


Honor Roll


Adrianna Amos

Stella Barbagiannis

Ashleigh Biswurm

Bianca Caprio

Kelsey Caraballo

Owen Casse

Caitlin Coughlin

Emma Douma

Kyle Eldridge

Maya Grskovic

Karalyn Hosier

Eliana Kim

Catherine Martin

Emma Mercadante

Shae Minicucci

Matthew Papapietro

Omar Ramos

Christina Statuto

Noah Van Vliet

Sarah Vander Pyl

 

 

8th Grade

 

Principal’s List


Christopher Canellas

Hailey Desbiens

Irakli Dokhnadze

Julia Garcia

Allison Hallak

Michael Herlihy

Avery Kasbarian

Aiden Mader

Victoria Manata

Matthew Martinez

Anastasia Miniotis

Morgan O'Malley

John Stevens

Sophie Rosenthal

Victoria Tarleton


Hannah Zbierski


 

Highest Honors

Olivia Carrea

Alyssa Cornetta

Grace Gallagher

Shannon Garrett

Tara Hall

Dean Harpster

Liam McElwain

Gemma Rosso

Anthony Sgambati


Honor Roll

Jessica Balala

Megan Demarco

Rachel Fuhr

Nolan Grande

Thomas Holland

Braden Holm

Zhiani Jenkins

David Luberoff

Gianna Medina

Jack Meyer

Benjamin Nam

Maeve Parkhurst

Hunter Rotsaert

Matthew Salas

Victor Triolo

Paige Tuozzo

 

 

7th Grade


Principal’s List

Stephania Granados

Evan Grskovic

Anja Lubbe

Grace Mahoney

Gessel Miranda

Alexander Peppes

Abigail Sonderfan

Szymon Waligora




Highest Honors

Ella Marron

Ava Memmelaar

Julianne Mena

Alexa Schaefer




Honor Roll

Aidan Alvarez

Isabella Asencio

Aiyana Bolden

Nicole Brenkert

Zachary Dennis

Juan Gonzalez

Brendan O'Keefe

Toby Reicher

Katherine Roman

Ryan Shepperd

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.