Midland Park Jr./Sr. Honor Roll

2016-2017

Quarter 2

 

Superintendent’s List

 

 

Grade 12

Isabelle Fiore

William Krag

Melissa Lein
Ryan Stevens

 

 

Grade 11

Sean Keegan

 

 

Grade 10

Jillian Hosier

 

 

12th  Grade Principal’s List
 

Woo Hyun Cho

Isabelle Fiore

Eric Gonzalez

William Krag

Melissa Lein

Sarah Meima

Matthew Messner

Riley Odell

Caitlin O'Hanlon

Veronica Pantale

Emilee Scott

Jennifer Tetla

Matea Toleska

Christopher Weisbrot

Chloe Zuidema


 

12th Grade Highest Honors


Adam Bardzell

Thomas Caccamo

Claire Flynn

Coralie Guerdat

Jacob Hosier

Ava Iorio

Julia Loken

Marisa Morales-Rivera

William Ramos

Matthew Vannelli

 

12th Grade Honor Roll
 

Francesca Chacon

Anthony DiIorgi

Samantha Goldberg

Ana Hernandez

Leanne LaMonte

Victoria Maslov

Kasey Oakes

Julia Reynaldo

Savannah Siems

Arvi Sulovari

Sandi Tun

Samantha Vulpone

Shiwen Wang

 

11th Grade Principal’s List

Ann Bickert

Sean Keegan

Kate Leonard

Evelyn Meyer

Liza Miller

Adham Samour


11th Grade Highest Honors

Madison Asch

Hannah Douma

Sofia Hansen

Chloe Kasbarian

Megan Lawton

Leah Mercadante

Lindsay Vreeland

 

 

11th Grade Honor Roll 
 

Palakshi Aurora

Jon Ballen

Selena Caraballo

Joshua Cervera

Michael DeAngelo

Katarina Fantulin

Sean Fitzpatrick

Ryan Keegan

Sarah Logue

Brendan McKay

Patrick Moore

Corey O'Keefe

Emily Padovano

Ryan Raffaelli

Theodore Rizzo

Emily Tannler

James Taylor

Catherine Ullmer

Delon Veleski

John Walker
 

 

10th Grade Principal’s List

Matthew Bonnecaze

Ciara Caraballo

Josephine Dragonetti

Katy Hartmann

Jillian Hosier

Noelle Mena

Francisco Sanchez

George Schmidt

Claire Sheridan

Angela Tashik

Helena Van Vliet

Matthew Weisbrot


 

10th Grade Highest Honors

Shannon Burger

Mackenzie O'Hanlon

Anne Skudera

Jacob Vander Pyl

Sabrina Vander Wiele

 

10th Grade Honor Roll
 

Mairead Campbell

Matthew Canellas

Kendra Cirino

Michael Folignani

Aidan Friars

Madeline Fuhr

Joseph Furlong

Jack Gallagher

Lyle Harpster

Meaghan Healy

David Kruis

Emma Lein

Jacquelyn Lelinho

Colleen Long

Jacob Lucas

Olivia Mancuso

Timothy Meima

Bryan Naranjo

Sean Peterson

Jillian Ringor

Tajanna Samuels

Parker Shapiro

Leah Tashian

Joseph Tuosto

Jacqueline Velasquez

Angelo Veleski

Allison Vreeland

 

9th Grade Principal’s List

Rebecca Caccamo

Nicholas Fastuca

Emilie Ghalam

Ebony Tenecela

Hannah Zbierski

 

9th Grade Highest Honors

Matthew Diani

Adrianna Kearney

Andrew Krag

Benjamin McDonald

Theresa Olson

Ronald Sgambati

Samuel Sullivan

 

9th Grade Honor Roll


Zachary Baker

Henrique dos Barbosa

Gustave Bickert

William Bonnecaze

Josylin Cancio

Taylor Carrea

Mackenzie Cleary

Isabella Dazza

Kate Del Castillo

Sean DeMarco

Amir Elias

Gabrielle Esposito

Alyssa Genao

John Guciardo

Ludovic Guerdat

Cecilia Guingon

Leland Gutkin

Elizabeth Herlihy

Vinz Ibalio

Sofia Kadire

Daniel Keegan

Faith Kennedy

Maya Loken

Gillian Luberoff

Caroline McKinnon

Michael Miranda

Avery Odell

Garrett Opderbeck

Nicole Passero

Nolan Polanco

Wajeeh Qureshi

Nicholas Schiavo

Jesse Solano

Josephine Thomas

Victoria Vado

David Velasquez

Karley Walker

 

8th Grade Principal’s List
 

Grace Adamo

Adrianna Amos

Shachi Benara

Julia Calderone

Olivia Calderone

Madeleine Dahl

Emma Douma

Veronika Fantulin

Sara Fonticoba

Grace Guingon

James Morrison

Jennifer Ollmann

Aidan Parkhurst

Sarah Qi Reicher

Benjamin Schaefer

Mathew Umano

Noah Van Vliet


 

8th Grade Highest Honors

Stella Barbagiannis

Chiara Brenna

Nichele Casse

Jocelyn Triolo

Robert Vallone

 

8th Grade Honor Roll


Bianca Caprio

Kelsey Caraballo

Owen Casse

Alexander Coun

Kerri Feuilly

Serena Gomez

Maya Grskovic

Karalyn Hosier

Eliana Kim

Catherine Martin

Shae Minicucci

Brett Murray

Robert Nichols

Samantha Padovano

Jungjin Pak

Matthew Papapietro

Patrick Sharo

Jillian Shea

Spencer Siems

Christina Statuto

Amanda Sulovari

Sarah Vander Pyl

Emily Wallace

 

 

7th Grade Principal’s List

Irakli Dokhnadze

Michael Herlihy

Russell Pigg

Gemma Rosso

Saskia Trommelen

Holly Zbierski

 
 

7th Grade Highest Honors

Grace Gallagher

Julia Garcia

McKinley Lynn

Victoria Manata

Benjamin Nam

Morgan O'Malley

Cadence Schmidt

 

7th Grade Honor Roll


Jack Agrati

Jessica Balala

Jason Ballen

Sara Caleca

Christopher Canellas

Olivia Carrea

Christian Cerrito

Alyssa Cornetta

Michael Crocitto

Megan DeMarco

Hailey Desbiens

Rachel Fuhr

Tara Hall

Allison Hallak

Dean Harpster

James Holm

Avery Kasbarian

Thomas Kennedy

David Luberoff

Matthew Martinez

Liam McElwain

Anastasia Miniotis

Sean Olson

Mary Rodriguez

Hunter Rotsaert

Matthew Salas

Anthony Sgambati

Brandi Shortway

Victoria Tarleton

Paige Tuozzo


 


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.