Wrestling

Welcome to the Wrestling Team Page!
Panther Fans, continue to scroll through this web page to view information regarding the High School and Middle School Wrestling teams.
 
 
High School Varsity Wrestling:
The Wrestling Team has been working hard and hope to have a good year. 
 
Click on the link for a copy of the Varsity Wrestling Game Roster
 
The table below lists the Schedule for the 2018-2019 season:
Date Opponent Address/Location Time Result Overall Record
12/15   Clifton Tournament Clifton High School 9:00am ---- ----
12/19   @ Emerson/Park Ridge Emerson High School 7:00pm 6-76 0-1
12/21   Quad @ Pascack Hills
  vs Indian Hills
  vs Leonia
  vs Pascack Hills
Pascack Hills HS 3:00pm
36-42
36-46
12-70

0-2
0-3
0-4
12/22   Tri @ Tenafly
  vs Paramus Catholic
  vs Tenafly
Tenafly HS 9:00am
10-60
18-57

0-5
0-6
12/27   BCCA Tournament Day - 1 Hackensack HS 9:00am ---- ----
12/28   BCCA Tournament Day - 2 Hackensack HS 9:00am ---- ----
1/5   New Providence Tournament
  @ New Providence
New Providence HS 9:00am ---- ----
1/11   @ Bogota Bogota HS 7:00pm 27-54 0-8
1/12   Belleville Tournament
  @ Belleville
Belleville HS
8:00am ---- ----
1/15   vs Lyndhurst MPHS Gym 7:00pm 24-60 0-9
1/16   @ Riverdell Riverdell HS 7:00pm 4-75 0-10
1/18   vs Mahwah Waldwick HS 6:00pm 18-60 0-11
1/19   D'Augustine Tournament
  vs Butler
  vs Ramapo
  vs Hasbrouck Heights
Waldwick HS

9:00am


0-79
18-60
30-27

0-12
0-13
1-14
1/23   vs Parsipanny
  vs Garfield (NJIC Crossover)
Waldwick HS 6:00pm
7:00pm
31-45
22-53
1-15
1-16
1/25   vs Vernon Waldwick HS 6:00pm 33-36 1-17
1/30   NJIC Crossover
  vs Rutherford
Waldwick HS 6:00pm 24-54 1-18
2/4   @ Wood-Ridge Wood-Ridge HS 7:00pm 30-39 1-19
2/6   @ Hawthorne Hawthorne HS 7:00pm 14-54 1-20
2/8   @ Elmwood Park Elmwood Park HS 6:00pm 18-57 1-21
2/9   Quad @ Old Tappan NVOT High School
Cresskill
Bogota
9:00am 12-72
21-57
12-54
1-22
1-23
1-24
2/16   Districts - Day 1 River Dell High School 8:00am    
2/17   Districts - Day 2 River Dell High School 8:00am    
2/20   Regions - Day 1        
2/22   Regions - Day 2        
2/23   Regions - Day 3        


       
 
 
 
 
7/8 Grade Wrestling:
 
Click on the link for a copy of the 7 & 8 Grade Wrestling Game Roster
 
The table below lists the Schedule for the 2018-2019 season:

Date Opponent Address/Location
Time Result Overall Record
1/4 vs New Milford MPHS Gym 4:00pm  ---- ----
           
1/11 vs Haledon MPHS Gym 4:00pm ---- ----
           
1/15 @ Garfield Garfield HS 4:00pm ---- ----

         
1/17 @ Bogota Bogota HS 4:00pm ---- ----
           
1/25 @ Haledon Haledon MS 4:00pm ---- ----
           
1/30 vs Leonia Waldwick MS 4:00pm ---- ----
           
2/1 @ Hawthorne Hawthorne HS 4:00pm ---- ----

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.